org..

Newsflash

Notice Registered Users

If you were a registered user of this site and are no longer able to access the registered users area, please re-register.  We are sorry for this inconvenience.  

 

Holding A Class Reunion?

Send us your information!

********************************

 
UPDATE 7/7/2018
 
GHS Class of 1973 Reunion 
Save the Date 
 
The Galion High School Class of 1973 will be celebrating their 45th class reunion on Saturday, September 15, 2018 at the Galion Moose Lodge. An Invitation form has been posted and is available HERE.

 

2018 Hall of Fame 

 The 2018 Hall of Fame Banquet and inductee presentations will be held on October 13, 2018.  Do you know a Galion High School Graduate that deserves recognition for outstanding accomplishments in their careers and communities?  Please fill out a nomination form for that individual to be considered for that honor.  Nominating forms are due by June 1, 2018.   Click on the banner below to print out the nominating criteria and and form.  Provide as much information as possible, but most importantly nominate some one you feel is deserving of recognition. 

hof nomination banner.jpg

 
GHS Class of 1968 Announcement
 
SAVE THE DATE
Galion High School Class of 1968
8/25/2018  -  Galion Elk's Club
50th Class Reunion 
 
cw 2018.jpg
 

  Hall of Fame

These links will access pages dedicted to the inductees into the Hall of Fame

  2017 Inductees into the Hall of Fame

 2016 Inductees into the Hall of Fame

2015 Inductees into the Hall of Fame

2014 Inductees into the Hall of Fame

2013 inductees into the Hall of Fame

2012 inductees into the Hall of Fame 

2011 Inductees into the Hall of Fame

2010 inductees into the Hall of Fame 

2009 inductees into the Hall of Fame. 

 

Our Newsletter






Support the Galion Alumni Association

Member Login

****Currently*******
558 Registered Users

Click Here Vist Galion High School

You Can Help

 
Donate to the Galion Alumni Association Project Fund.
Galion Live Website

Members Online

None
galion_high_banner.gif
Life Members PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, 08 April 2009

              Member                                                            Class

 

1.   Bernard Mansfield M.D.   (Deceased)                     
1940
2.   Eugene Smith
1940
3.   Martha (Sautter) Kozik
1951
4.   Carolyn Spaid 
1951
5.   Mary Lee (Martin) Withers 
1951
6.   R. David Spaid
1952
7.   A. Elaine Hottenroth 1952
8.   Robert Mayer
1953
9.   Dorine(Kehrer) Mayer
1953
10. Nancy (Hottenroth) Herman
1955
11. John Cunningham
1956
12. Mary (Smith) Cunningham
1956
13. Paul Kurtz 'PK'
1957
14. Kathleen J. (Kehrer) Mikan
1957
15. Barbara (Scheidler) Hartwell 
1958
16. Linda (Boyd) Chambers 1958 
17. David Fortney
1958
18. Judy (Bishop) De Christopher
1960 
19. Lois (Hixson) Gerig
1960 
20. Joyce (Schnelker) Tufts (Deceased)
1960
21. Stephen L. Melchior 1960
22. James Phillips
1960 
23. Michael Zeller 1960
24. David A. Fisher 
1960
25. Herbert T. 'Todd' Cobey
1960
26. Patricia K. (Lewis) Foel
1961 
27. Deonne (Resor) Gronlund 1961
28. Richard Hopkins
1961
29.James Hoover
1962
30. Nelson E. Melchior
1962
31. Hellen F. (Nungesser) Rollins
1962
32. William Troyer
1962 
33. Roger Blashfield
1962
34. Ruth Ann (Hixson) Logue
1963
35. Ronald Stowe
1963 
36. Jerry Tischer (Deceased)
1963 
37. Donna Wilson 1963 
38.H. Bruce Dukeman
1964
39. Karen E. (Auld) Flowers
1964 
40. Glenn "Sandy" Willey
1964
41. Cheryl (Yates) Willey
1964
42. Don Paynter
1964
43. Cynthia (Quay) Paynter
1964
44. Sally (Cox) Raye
1964
45. Carol (Zent) Melchior (Deceased) 1964
46.Joseph D. Grubb 1964
47. Charles B. Vergon 1964
48. Constance (Peterson) Emerson 1964
49. David Robinson  1965 
50. Fred Cook 1965 
51. Shirley  Handly
1965
52. Ronald E. Nelson 1965
53. Patricia K. (Hurlow) Keen 1966
54. David G. Smith 1967
55. Robert Lott 1967
56. Linda (Winters) Bellew 1968
57. Dale Horton 1968 
58. Mary Jo (Baude) Kirchner 1968
59. Ellen (Smartt) Moman 1968
60. Bruce E. Van Hoorhis 1968
61. Nancy (Borg) Gott  1970
62. Linda S. (McNew) Nelson 1970 
63. Kimberly (Durtschi) Melchior 1971 
64. Frank Redmond 1971
65. Cinda (Swalley) Redmond 1971 
66. Bill Mahoney 1972
67. Nancy (Holmes) Mahoney 1972
68. James A. Petersen 1972
69. Sandra S. (Fischer) Ricker 1972 
70. Marna L. (Colestock) Beatty
1973 
71. Louise A. (Heibertshausen) Petersen 1973
72. William H. Ricker 1973 
73. Richard Chandler 1974
74. Gary Flick 1974
75. Charles S. Heimlich 1974 
76. Ronald Yunker 1974 
77. Deborah (Hollis) Flick 1975
78. E, Susan (Bachmann) Matthews  1976 
79. David W. Keller  1976 
80. Douglas Schilling 1978
81. Jo Deanne (Stineman) Jashinski 1979
82. Lynda L. Fox   1979
83. Michael C. Swick 2000 
84. Nadia Oehler 2013
85. Debra Horton FAC 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
registration.jpg