org..

Newsflash

 

Notice Registered Users

If you were a registered user of this site and are no longer able to access the registered users area, please re-register.  We are sorry for this inconvenience.  

 

Holding A Class Reunion?

Send us your information!

********************************

 

2021 Hall of Fame 

 The 2021 Hall of Fame Banquet and inductee presentations will be held on October 16, 2021. Do you know a Galion High School Graduate that deserves recognition for outstanding accomplishments in their careers and communities?  Please fill out a nomination form for that individual to be considered for that honor.  Nominating forms are due by June 1, 2021.  Click on the banner below to print out the nominating criteria and and form.  Provide as much information as possible, but most importantly nominate some one you feel is deserving of recognition. 

hof nomination banner.jpg

 
 

  Hall of Fame

These links will access pages dedicted to the inductees into the Hall of Fame.

2019 Inductees into the Hall of Fame 

 2018 Inductees into the Hall of Fame 

  2017 Inductees into the Hall of Fame

 2016 Inductees into the Hall of Fame

2015 Inductees into the Hall of Fame

2014 Inductees into the Hall of Fame

2013 inductees into the Hall of Fame

2012 inductees into the Hall of Fame 

2011 Inductees into the Hall of Fame

2010 inductees into the Hall of Fame 

2009 inductees into the Hall of Fame. 

 
Support the Galion Alumni Association

Member Login

****Currently*******
591 Registered Users

Click Here Vist Galion High School

You Can Help

 
Donate to the Galion Alumni Association Project Fund.
Galion Live Website

Members Online

None
galion_high_banner.gif
Class of 1989 Group Reunion Photo - 2009 PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, 15 October 2009
Class of 1989 Group Reunion Photo - 2009
  

First Row:  Trena (Ghent) Taylor, Kris (Farina) Turner, Diana (Cover) Lyda, Leslie (Holtshouse) Copp, Amy (DeNero) Widman, Sherri (Whitaker) Tinch-Greter, Nancy (Laughbaum) Pugh, Melinda Taylor-Tishue, Tracy (Traxler) Rivadeneya, Kristi (Hall) SirLouis.

Second Row:  Jim Veil, Trent Rundell, Brian Camiscione, John Boyd, Donita Blasburg, Mike Britt, Gary Bache, Karrie (Enderle) Starr, Martha (Enders) Todd.

Third Row:  Jay Brown, Tony Slone, Heath Watkins, Rick Wolf, Bill Walters, Shannon Welch, Chuck Peterson, Stu Evans. 

Photo Courtesy of Photorama
To order your copy contact http://photoramastudio.com/


 
 
Next >
registration.jpg